Hall of Fame

THE CBA HALL OF FAME

Established in 2013, the CBA Hall of Fame recognizes those members of our community who both exemplify the ideals of CBA and who have brought credit and distinction to the Academy.

  • William Alter
  • Mark Alexander ’76
  • Mark T. Apostolou ’72
  • Bernard Arnella ’75
  • Lou Aversano ’84
  • Bill and Betty Barnett
  • Bernard J. Berry, Jr.
  • Walter J. Brasch ’70
  • Jack Brennan
  • Jerry E. Brown, Jr. ’64
  • Br. Frank Byrne, FSC ’75
  • Thomas J. Caery
  • Alfred C. Casagrande †
  • Joseph G. Castle †
  • Paul Caverly ’64
  • Tony Chesney †
  • Vincent R. Cox
  • John Coyle ’89
  • John Crotty ’87
  • William Davidson ’63
  • Virginia Decker
  • Helen Doyle
  • Stephen J. Dubel
  • Sean Duffy ’70
  • Rev. Joseph J. Farrell ’65
  • Peter E. Fleming, Sr. †
  • Denis Gallagher ’72
  • R. Scott Garley ’74
  • John A. Giunco ’70
  • Lawrence Goldman ’84
  • Mark D. Hall ’71
  • Thomas J. Heath ’65
  • George and Gail Hempstead

  • Charles F. Henderson II †
  • John C. Henderson †
  • James F. Higgins †
  • William E. Howell ’74
  • James Jackson ’80
  • Christopher Johnson, MD ’75
  • Hugh Johnston ’79
  • Daniel Keane
  • Martin Kenney ’66
  • Br. Charles Kitson ’66 †
  • Rev. Garry R. Koch
  • Nicholas LaBrocca ’03
  • Michael Loconsolo ’99
  • Robert W. Lutkewitte ’82
  • Br. Peter Mannion, FSC †
  • Br. William Martin, FSC
  • Br. Stephen McCabe, FSC †
  • Carol McKay
  • Br. Bernard McKenna †
  • Edward J. McKenna ’68
  • Paul H. Molzon ’72
  • Br. Ralph Montedoro, FSC
  • William D. Moss ’75
  • Daniel Mulholland ’78
  • Roger A. Mumford ’74
  • Donald P. Norkus ’67
  • Raymond V. O’Brien, Jr.
  • Br. Basilian O’Connell, FSC †
  • Br. Andrew O’Gara, FSC †
  • John O’Shea
  • John Przygocki
  • Michael L. Quinn ’64
  • Tony Reali ’96

  • Michael P. Reynolds
  • Paul F. Richardson †
  • Bob Roma ’75
  • Gary V. Sagui ’69
  • David J. Santamaria ’98
  • Peter R. Santanello
  • Frank Scheuer ’77
  • Timothy Sewnig
  • Timothy J. Shaheen ’66
  • George Sheehan, Jr. †
  • Thomas W. Strachan ’63
  • Dolly Sullivan †
  • Michael Sullivan
  • Joseph R. Tort, Sr. ’76
  • Thomas T. Warshaw †
  • George Werner †
  • Edward Wicelinkski
  • Thomas P. Wilkens ’94
  • William J. Zapcic †
  • Dennis W. Zilinski II ’00 †
  • 1987 Cross Country Team
  • 1996 Hockey Team
  • 1998 Colts Swin Team

  • 1965 Basketball Team
  • 1968 Wrestling Team
  • 1970 Tennis Team
  • 1973 Basketball Team
  • 1977 Baseball Team
  • 1978 Indoor/Outdoor Track Team
  • 1987 Cross Country Team
  • 1996 Hockey Team
  • 1998 Swimming Team

CBA is proud to announce that those listed below will be the March 2020 inductees into the…

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY HALL OF FAME

  • Cathy Carroll
  • John Croddick ’63
  • The Doehner Family
  • Tom Duerr ’05
  • Phil Hinck ’71
  • Basil Iwanyk ’88
  • Jack Kelly
  • Maurice Maloney ’67
  • The 1985 Golf Team
  • The 1998 Soccer Team